Arrowhead District

    District Award of Merit Honor Roll     

Year Name Year Name Year Name
1971 Holly Bennett Jr. 2014 Marilyn Cox Unknown Mary Diane Knight
Harry Morgan * 2016 Ralph C Cooke Paul R Kramer
1973 Holly Bennett Jr. Dan Dinkin George Lee
Harry Morgan * 2017 Susan Keeney Jay L Lenrow
1974 Barry Malpass * Patty Scott Jacque H Levasseur
1975 Chester Russell 2018 William "Bill" Kirkner Al Lewis
1977 John N Harvey * Harry Williams Errol Lloyd
1978 Barbara Conti 2019 Fran Neuman Donald Ludwig *
1986 Norman "Nazz" Brown * Celeste Scott Karen Ludwig
1987 Robert T Santymire 2020 James C Arndt Brian G Macari
1989 Virginia Mullins James Otterbein Karen Martin
George L Sipes Sr. 2021 Ryan McFall Henry Matzdorf
1990 Theresa Dash Jeff Scharf Bryan G Maynard
1991 Walter G Myers * Unknown Leon Bass * F. Brent McCormick *
Philander Wiggins Sr. John Bidlack Sr. Dr. Henry L Meier
Neil Wilford Sr. Benjamin Blum * Barbara Miller *
1992 David J Apple John C Bobb Gregory Miller
Phyllis Sipes Thomas Burnett Joseph Morrisette *
1993 Conrad L Bouchat Thomas Campbell Joseph Mullins
Robert M Brinkley M. Peggy Carr James Nason *
Robby D Cohen Michael Chapman * Frederick Owings
Michael McDonal Barry L Cohan F. Joseph Perozziello
1994 David W Peters Bernard Cohen * Richard Petry
1995 Frances Hensen Barbara Cramblitt John Pilgrim *
Larry A Levin * Barbara Crandall George "Pete" Price *
Stephen A Mintz A. Christine Dearden Patricia Prodoehl
Harold M Taylor Robert N Frey Jr. Stan Raffel
2001 David P Hutchins Dr. Daniel Frieman J. Edward Reed *
David Lloyd Garland Funk * Robert Reich
Joeline Miller * Steve Gevarter John "Jack" Ritter *
Sam Scruggs * Edward L Gies Jr. Glenna Ross
2003 William Daniels Frank Greene * David I Rubin *
2004 Brian W Hayman William Griffith Marcia F Rubin *
Vance Kovach Sr. Wayne L Grube * Richard Rubin *
Donald Martin William Hand David Sann
Steven Smith Myer "Mike" Hankin * Linda Santymire
2005 Neil L Donhauser * Vicky Harvey Donald Schaefer
Bernice Parks-Plymouth Clyde H Hastings * Jay Schaefer
Aaron Plymouth Richard Heffner Helen Schiefelbein
Mary Price Patricia Heitmann Audrey Schindler *
2006 Henry J Herr Greg Henderson Lionel Schindler
2007 Kim Aspen Joseph Hendler Robert Schuman *
Charles Hauss Gary Hensen William "Joe" Joseph Scott
Mark Sheavly Theodore "Ted" Herilla Dorothy Shea *
2008 Greg Drenning Albert Hite * Claire Shutt
Paul Kraus Cindy Holmgren Michael Spencer *
Michael Neuman Everett Holmgren Frederick W Stencil Jr. *
2009 Ronald Glassman Maureen A Hoppa William "Doc" C Stone *
Mel Shichtman John Hudson * Scott Sudman *
2010 Gary Dennis David J Hutchins James Thomas
Charles G Hoppa Robert Imm Kenneth Vaught *
Edyth B Neighoff Charles N Jay Sara M Volk
2011 Steven E Halpern Dennis W Kast Sr. Adelle Ward
2013 Callie Geller Pamela M Kelley Charles Weaverling
Mark Presslein Grenfall Kline * S. Gene Willis
* Deceased
 
Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube Flicker LinkedIn

Baltimore Area Council

701 Wyman Park | Baltimore MD | 21211
(443) 573-2500

Broad Creek Memorial Scout Reservation
1929 Susquehanna Hall Road | Whiteford, MD | 21160
410-420-4090

 

 Schapiro Scout Service Center (Council headquarters)
Monday - Friday: 8:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Email:
scouting@baltimorebsa.org

© 2019 Baltimore Area Council, Boy Scouts of America. All rights reserved.