Position Person/Email Phone #

District Key 3

District Executive Steve Reinhard 443-573-2542
District Chairman Dave Malkiewicz 443-721-4417
Deputy District Chairman Tom Malloy 610-247-6663
District Commissioner Carl Drew 410-279-1996

District Vice-Chairs

Finance Committee Chair /District Vice-Chair Vacant  
Membership Committee Chair /District Vice-Chair William Carty 443-924-7273
Program Committee Chair / District Vice-Chair Michele Quintal 808-781-7454

Activities & Civic Service (Program) Committee

Committee Chairman Vacant  
District Chaplain Tim Mullady 410-353-6594
Good Turn For America Coordinator Vacant  
Memorial Day Flag Placement Coordinator -- Crownsville TJ Furlong 410-923-2637
Memorial Day Flag Placement Coordinator -- Annapolis Vacant  
Memorial Day Historic Cemetary Cleanup & Flag Placement Coordinator -- Galesville Tim Mullady 410-353-6594
Operation Welcome Home Maryland Coordinator Vacant  
Parade: St. Patricks' -- Annapolis John Zajic  
Parade:  Memorial Day  -- Annapolis Vacant  
Parade:  July 4th  -- Annapolis Vacant  
Pinewood Derby Coordinator Vacant  
Scouting For Food Coordinator Michele Quintal 808-781-7454
Wreaths Across America Vacant  

Advancement & Recognition (Program) Committee

Committee Chairman - DAC Eagle Project Coach Greg Wellspeak 410-267-7511
Vice-Chair - Recognition & Special Awards Coordinator Chuck Roydhouse 410-268-0979
Committee Member - Eagle Project Coach Jim Ryan 410 917-2690
Committee Member - Eagle Project Coach Ron Pastrana 410-224-2724
Committee Member - Eagle Project Coach Dennis Kline 410-849-2331
Committee Member - Eagle Project Coach Brett Blacker 410-867-7290
Committee Member - Eagle Project Coach Don Aston 410-643-2515
Cub Scout Advancement Coordinator Vacant  
Webelos to Scout Transition Coordinator Vacant  
Life To Eagle Coordinator Greg Wellspeak 410-267-7511
Venturing Coordinator Mark Mulligan 410-626-7470
Scouts with Disabilities and Special Needs Coordinator Claire Wellspeak 410-267-7511
Merit Badge Counselor Dean Andrew Huppert  
Religious Awards Program Coordinator Tim Mullady 410-353-6594
Council Recognition Dinner Coordinator Carl Drew 410-279-1996
Annual Recognition Dinner Coordinator Vicki Drew 410-279-1907

Camping & Outdoor Events (Program) Committee

Committee Chairman Clarence Dossie  
Committee Member Vacant  
Committee Member Michele Quintal 808-781-7454
Committee Member Vacant  
Cub Scout Day Camp Director Liz Folsom  
Cub Scout Day Camp Adviser Marcia Payne 443-994-7278
Cub Scout Day Program Director Andrea Scarano  
Cub Scout Day Camp AOL Night Coordinator Andrew Huppert  
Cub Scout Day Registration Michele Quintal 808-781-7454
Scout Camporee Coordinating Team Erika Cullember  
Rich Healy  
Ron Thompson  
Webelos Woods Director Chris Lauer  
Shooting Sports Director Brad Quintal 808-255-8626
Klondike Coordinator Vacant  
Venturing Camping Coordinator Mark Mulligan 410-626-7470
Climbing/Rappelling Coordinator Vacant  
District Quartermaster Vacant  

Finance Committee

District Vice Chairman For Finance Vacant  
Endowment Committee Chairman Gary Greenip 410-721-0050
Endowment Committee Member    
Endowment Committee Member Richard Inman 410-757-8034
Endowment Committee Member Barbara Inman 410-757-8034
Endowment Committee Member Janet Greenip 410-721-0050
Endowment Committee Member Nora Garman 410-923-0540
Community Friends of Scouting Committee Chairman Vacant  
Family Friends of Scouting Committee Chairman Bell Carty 410-263-2451
Friends of Scouting Unit Presentation Schedulers Bell Carty 410-263-2451
Chris Ish 410-749-9816
Popcorn Fundraising Coordinator Rob Simpkins  
Popcorn Fundraising Committee Member Vacant  

Media Relations Committee

Committee Chairman/Webmaster John Zajic  
Area Scouter Coordinator Vacant  
The BLAST Coordinator Carl Drew 410-279-1996

Membership Committee

Committee Chairman William Carty 443-924-7273
Committee Member Vacant  
Committee Member Vacant  
Spring Recruitment Fair Coordinator Vacant  
Venturing Coordinator Mark Mulligan 410-626-7470
OA Chapter Advisor Tait Saderholm  
VOA Advisor Carla Wilcox 443-994-9670
Join Scouting Night Scheduler Vacant  

Nominating Committee

Committee Chairman Chris Ish 410-746-9816
Committee Member Vacant  
Committee Member Vacant  
Committee Member Vacant  
Committee Member Vacant  

Training (Program) Committee

Committee Chairman Shane Keating 410-721-7811
Cub Scout Training Coordinator Vacant  
Boy Scout Training Coordinator Vacant  
Venturing Training Coordinator Mark Mulligan 410-626-7470
Committee Member Vacant  
Committee Member Vacant  
Committee Member Jim McNitt 410-353-2865
Committee Member Tait Saderholm 443-949-7070
Committee Member Randall Smith 410-741-0664
Committee Member Vacant  
Committee Member Vacant  
Out-of-District Training Coordinator Vacant  
Carl Drew

  

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube Flicker LinkedIn

Baltimore Area Council

701 Wyman Park | Baltimore MD | 21211
(443) 573-2500

Broad Creek Memorial Scout Reservation
1929 Susquehanna Hall Road | Whiteford, MD | 21160
410-420-4090

 

 Schapiro Scout Service Center (Council headquarters)
Monday - Friday: 8:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Email:
scouting@baltimorebsa.org

© 2019 Baltimore Area Council, Boy Scouts of America. All rights reserved.