District Committee

TITLE NAME PHONE EMAIL
DISTRICT CHAIRMAN CHRIS BURTON 410-375-3580 Email
VICE-CHAIR FINANCE      
VICE-CHAIR MEMBERSHIP JESSICA DRAKE 443-465-7295 Email
VICE-CHAIR PROGRAM CHRIS GAGLIARDI 410-931-3776 Email
DISTRICT COMMISSIONER TODD EMMONS   Email
DEPUTY DISTRICT COMMISSIONER ROGER TOLLE 410-913-1108 Email
DISTRICT EXECUTIVE FRANCESCO LEGALUPPI 443-573-2540 Email
FIELD DIRECTOR      
ACTIVITIES & CIVIC SERVICE CHRIS GAGLIARDI 410-931-3776 Email
ADC ADVANCEMENT BILL SCHNIREL   Email
ADC CUB SCOUTING JESSICA DRAKE 443-465-7295 Email
ADC CUB SCOUTING GERALD FRANCIS   Email
ADC FEMALE TROOPS JESSICA DRAKE 443-465-7295 Email
ADC MEDIA GEORGE STOVER 410-961-5942 Email
ADC ROUNDTABLE GREG OATES 443-286-7420 Email
ADC SCOUTBOOK BILL SCHNIREL   Email
ADC SCOUTS BSA TOBI KESTER   Email
ADC SPECIAL NEEDS GEORGE STOVER 410-961-5942 Email
ADC TRAINING ROGER TOLLE 410-913-1108 Email
ADC UNIT CONTACTS ROGER TOLLE 410-913-1108 Email
ADC VENTURING GEORGE STOVER 410-961-5942 Email
ADVANCEMENT CHAIR RICK SHAW 410-823-8522 Email
BEAVER DAY DON SMITH 410-592-7445 Email
COUPON CARD RON VERMETTE    
CAMPING AND OUTDOOR PROGRAM CHAIR CHUCK CHAMBERLAIN   Email
CUB SCOUT DAY CAMP COORDINATOR DOUG MENAPACE   Email
CUB SCOUT DAY CAMP CHRISTINE BERRY   Email
DISTRICT AWARDS COMMITTEE CHUCK STARKEY 443-869-3645 Email
DISTRICT DINNER GEORGE STOVER 410-961-5942 Email
FRIENDS OF SCOUTING -FAMILY BOB EICHOLTZ 410-428-5677 Email
LIFE TO EAGLE SEMINARS RICK SHAW 410-823-8522 Email
MERIT BADGE DEAN TIM LEYHE   Email
NOMINATING COMMITTEE JON BEALER   Email
ORDER OF THE ARROW CHAPTER ADVISOR RON KRUEGER   Email
POPCORN KERNEL ERIC ALT   Email
PUBLIC RELATIONS / SOCIAL MEDIA GEORGE STOVER 410-961-5942 Email
SCOUT CAMPOREE DON SMITH 410-592-7445 Email
SCOUTBOOK BILL SCHNIREL   Email
SCOUTING FOR FOOD TOM O'DWYER 443-676-1508 Email
SERVICE WEEKEND CHRIS GAGLIARDI 410-931-3776 Email
TRAINING RON HERNING 410-882-6377 Email
WEBELOS CAMPOREE DON WALTERS 410-207-7873 Email
WEBELOS TO SCOUT TRANSITION MIKE SCHAEFER 410-804-6562 Email
VENTURE LEADER TRAINING RON HERNING 410-882-6377 Email
YOUTH PROTECTION CHAMPION JON BEALER   Email

 

 

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube Flicker LinkedIn

Baltimore Area Council

701 Wyman Park | Baltimore MD | 21211
(443) 573-2500

Broad Creek Memorial Scout Reservation
1929 Susquehanna Hall Road | Whiteford, MD | 21160
410-420-4090

 

 Schapiro Scout Service Center (Council headquarters)
Monday - Friday: 8:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Email:
scouting@baltimorebsa.org

© 2019 Baltimore Area Council, Boy Scouts of America. All rights reserved.