Chesapeake DistrictDistrict Leadership

 

District Leadership

Key 3

 

  District Executive
Casey Snyder Field Director
Shawn Sebo District Chairman
John Schoeberlein District Commissioner

Commitee Chairmain

 

 
Asst District-Chairman
Ron Tydings
Vice-Chairman
(Finance)
 
Vice-Chairman
(Activities)

Committee Members-At-Large

 

Dan Albright
(Camping)
Robert Carrigan, Sr. Susan Iaconangelo Charles E Roe
Lea Albright Pete Christensen Tina Lure John Schoeberlein
(Commissioer)
James Beam Theresa D’Anna Trina McClure Shawn Sebo
Paul Blitz Laura Dernoga
Joe McGenney
(Merit Badge Dean)
Pat Swink
(Advancement Chair)
Mary Branch
(Scouting for Food)
Richard Gambrill

Deanna Medlin

Ron Tydings
(Finance)
Fran Bullock
(Membership)
John Heuchan Hon. Rick Metzger
Denise Umphlett
(Fundraising)

 

Dick Hoerner

Ralph Miller
(OA Advisor)
 
       

Commisioner Staff 

    

Chesapeake District Commissioner Staff 2017

            

Area 1   (Edgemere)

Robert Carrigan              Assistant District Commissioner
John Schoeberlein                Unit Commissioner

Area 2   (Dundalk)

Assistant District Commissioner
Glen Scanlon                      Unit Commissioner
Fran Bullock                       Unit Commissioner
Robert Carrigan                  Unit Commissioner

 

Area 3 (North Point)

                                                    Assistant District Commissioner
John Heuchan                Unit Commissioner

 

Area 4 (Essex)

Joe McGeeney               Unit Commissioner
Lea Albright                                   Unit Commissioner

 

Area 5 (Middle River)

                                                   Assistant District Commissioner
Fran Bullock                  Unit Commissioner
Wes Thatcher                Unit Commissioner
Mary-Anne Quinn          Unit Commissioner 

 

Area 6 (Chase)

Kevin Schroeder            Assistant District Commissioner
Steve Green                   Unit Commissioner
Dan Albright                   Unit Commissioner
Amy Doster                    Unit  Commissioner

 

Commissioner Staff—Roundtable

Heather Harts-Horn            Roundtable Commisioner 

                                                Cub Scout Roundtable Commissioner
          Jim Barton                       Boy Scout Roundtable Commissioner
          Robert Carrigan                Venturing Roundtable Commissioner

 

Commissioner Staff—Special Assignment

Rich Gambrill         Assistant District Commissioner - Special Needs
 
Dick Hoerner         Assistant District Commissioner - Youth Protection
 
Wes Thatcher        Assistant District Commissioner - Journey to Excellence
 
Kim Carrigan         Assistant District Commissioner - Religious Emblems
 
Robert Carrigan     Assistant District Commissioner - Religious Emblems

 

 

Robert Carrigan, Sr.

 

 

Sign up for the NEW Area Scouter e-Newsletter!  Please designate your United Way Gift to the Baltimore Area Council.  Code 043 for Private and 33972 for Federal.

 

Please contact Webmaster if there are any questions or problems with the website.