Cub Scout Units are called Packs.
Cub Scout Packs group boys by age into Dens.
1st Grade boys are in Tiger Dens.
2nd Grade boys are in Wolf Dens.
3rd Grade boys are in Bear Dens.
4th Grade boys are in Webelos I Dens.
5th Grade boys are in Webelos II (Arrow Of Light) Dens.

Webelos is an amalgamization of the term We'll be loyal Scouts.

Some Cub Scout Packs have more than one Den per age group. Some Cub Scout Packs combine Dens for smaller age groups.

Please contact the Cub Scout Packs in your area for further information about their meetings, activities, and the Den that your son would fit into.

Click here for the steps to edit your unit's "Be A Scout" link on

Pack 91
Area: (Annapolis- Rolling Knolls)
Pack Meeting: 2nd Friday
Charter Organization: Knights Of Columbus #1384
    Steve Horning
Pack 111
Area: (Nantucket Elementary, Crofton)
Pack Meeting: 1st Wednesday
Charter Organization: Mid Atlantic Community Church
    Erik Iliff
Pack 115
Area: (Crofton)
Pack Meeting: 3rd Tuesday at 7pm
Charter Organization: Community United Methodist Church
    Jake Ferrari
Pack 153
Area: (Annapolis- Georgetown East, Hillsmere)
Pack Meeting: 3rd Thursday
Charter Organization: Saint Luke's Church
    John Pendegraph
Pack 249
Area: (Edgewter- Mayo, Central)
Pack Meeting: 3rd Thursday
Charter Organization: American Legion Post #226
    Alex Bowers
Pack 366
Area: (Annapolis - West Annapolis, Germantown)
Pack Meeting: Wednesdays
Charter Organization: Calvary United Methodist Church
    Kevin Zelenakas
Pack 422
Area: (Annapolis - St.Mary's, Downtown)
Pack Meeting: Sundays
Charter Organization: St. Mary's Church
    Mike Pachler
Pack 454
Area: (Davidsonville, Riva, Edgewater)
Pack Meeting: 3rd Thursday
Charter Organization: Davidsonville Ruritan Club
    Jeff McKee - Cubmaster
Pack 731
Area: (Crofton)
Pack Meeting: 2nd Friday
Charter Organization: Prince Of Peace Presbyterian Church
    Mike Schaeffer
Pack 758
Area: (Crofton - Crofton Meadows)
Pack Meeting: 1st Friday
Charter Organization: St Elizabeth Ann Seton Parish
    Bernie Woodruff
Pack 768
Area: (Millersville, Crownsville, Gambrills, Odenton, Severn)
Pack Meeting: Last Saturday
Charter Organization: Baldwin Memorial United Methodist Church
    Andrew W. Huppert
Pack 771
Area: (Annapolis - Eastport, St. Martin's)
Pack Meeting: 1st, 2nd & 3rd Wednesdays (September - May)
Charter Organization: St. Martin's Lutheran Church
    Bryan Flynn
Pack 815
Area: (Edgewater - Londontown)
Pack Meeting: 4th Tuesday of Month
Charter Organization: Londontown Property Owners Association
    Laura France
Pack 840
Area: (Lothian, Tracy's Landing, Deale)
Pack Meeting: 3rd Wednesday
Charter Organization: St. James' Episcopal Parish
    Bob Simmons
Pack 853
Area: (Shady Side, West River, Deale)
Pack Meeting: 3rd Wednesday
Charter Organization: Shady Side Communnity Center
    Samini Harris
  Pack 1214
Area: (Davidsonville)
Pack Meeting: Every Tuesday
Charter Organization: Riva Trace Baptist Church
    Joel Reyes


To edit your unit's "Be A Scout" Listing on

Unit’s Key 3 can edit their “Be A Scout” listing by logging in to your account at “” and select “BeAScout” from the Unit Tools section on the left-hand Menu.  A new page will be displayed: There are two "tabs" on this Window, and you should be on "Unit Pin Management."